2019-20 Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Fri. 20 Palomar   SoCal Juco NTS Jamboree at Cerritos   TBA
  NTS Scrimmage
  TBA   Grossmont   TBA
  2019 SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree @ Cerritos College
  Imperial Valley   So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree   TBA
  @ Cerritos College
  San Diego Miramar   TBD   TBA
  So Cal Fall Jamboree - Scrimmage
  San Diego Mesa   SoCal Jamboree (Cerritos College)   12:00 PM
Sat. 21 Palomar   SoCal Juco NTS Jamboree at Cerritos   TBA
  NTS Scrimmage
  TBA   Grossmont   TBA
  2019 SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree @ Cerritos College
  Palomar #   Chaffey   5:10 PM
  @ SoCA Fall Juco Jamboree (Cerritos)
Sun. 22 Palomar   SoCal Juco NTS Jamboree at Cerritos   TBA
  NTS Scrimmage
  TBA   Grossmont   TBA
  2019 SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree @ Cerritos College
Fri. 27 San Diego City #   Saddleback   12:30 PM
  Non-Traditional Season Contest
 
October
Thu. 31 Palomar 82 Antelope Valley 78 Final
  Ventura Crossover Tournament @ Ventura College
 
November
Fri. 1 MiraCosta 91 LA Pierce 81 Final
  Miramar Gehler Memorial Tournament @ San Diego, CA - Miramar College
  Palomar 76 Ventura 73 Final
  VC We Play Hard Tournament
  Cuyamaca 62 Canyons 66 Final
  Clash at Canyons/Oxnard College @ COC
  Rio Hondo 91 San Diego Miramar 103 Final
  Miramar Gehler Memorial Tournament
  Yuba 81 San Diego City 75 Final
  San Francisco Tournament @ CCSF
  Grossmont 79 Desert 102 Final
  Frank Garcia Classic
Sat. 2 Riverside 77 Palomar 73 Final
  Ventura Crossover Tournament @ Ventura College
  East Los Angeles 71 Cuyamaca 40 Final
  COC Tournament @ Oxnard College
  San Diego Mesa 62 Saddleback 78 Final
  MiraCosta 89 San Bernardino Valley 93 Final - OT
  Miramar Tournament @ San Diego, CA - Miramar College
  Grossmont 67 Mt. San Jacinto 106 Final
  Frank Garcia Classic @ Garrow Athletic Quad
  Santa Monica 74 San Diego Miramar 69 Final
  Don Gehler Memorial Tournament
  San Diego City 51 San Francisco 87 Final
  Tip-Off Classic
Sun. 3 Santa Rosa 57 San Diego City 63 Final
  San Francisco Tournament @ CCSF
  MiraCosta 84 San Diego Miramar 76 Final
  Gehler Tournament
Tue. 5 Southwestern 71 Irvine Valley 74 Final
Wed. 6 Grossmont 39 Cypress 73 Final
  Santiago Canyon 73 MiraCosta 66 Final
  San Diego Mesa 61 Fullerton 89 Final
Thu. 7 San Diego Miramar 79 Golden West 66 Final
Fri. 8 Orange Coast 61 San Diego City 111 Final
  San Diego City Tournament
  Pasadena City 88 Imperial Valley 49 Final
  LA Valley Monarch Classic @ LA Valley College
  Cuyamaca 50 Irvine Valley 69 Final
  Palomar 81 Long Beach 87 Final
  San Diego Mesa 72 El Camino 61 Final
Sat. 9 Imperial Valley 44 Chaffey 76 Final
  LA Valley Tournament @ LA Valley College
  Fresno 75 San Diego City 83 Final
  San Diego City Tournament
  Grossmont 55 Fullerton 101 Final
Sun. 10 Saddleback 66 San Diego City 73 Final
  San Diego City Tournament
Thu. 14 San Diego Mesa 30 Cypress 48
2nd - 17:31
Fri. 15 East Los Angeles   Grossmont   3:00 PM
  Hunter Classic @ San Bernardino, CA
  Saddleback   Southwestern   6:00 PM
  LA Valley   Cuyamaca   6:00 PM
  Cuyamaca Tournament
  San Diego City   Santa Monica   7:00 PM
  Citrus Tournament @ Glendora, CA
  Mt. San Jacinto   Imperial Valley   8:00 PM
  Cuyamaca Tournament @ El Cajon, CA
Sat. 16 TBA   Grossmont   TBA
  San Bernardino Valley Tournament @ San Bernardino Valley College
  San Diego City   Citrus   7:00 PM
  Neil Edwards Classic
Sun. 17 TBA   Grossmont   TBA
  San Bernardino Valley Tournament @ San Bernardino Valley College
Wed. 20 Golden West   Cuyamaca   5:00 PM
  Grossmont   LA Harbor   5:00 PM
  MiraCosta   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  Irvine Valley   San Diego Miramar   6:00 PM
  Cerritos   Palomar   6:00 PM
  San Diego City   Mt. San Jacinto   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 Desert   San Diego Mesa   5:00 PM
Fri. 22 San Bernardino Valley   Imperial Valley   3:00 PM
  Desert   Cuyamaca   5:00 PM
  MiraCosta   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Compton   Grossmont   5:00 PM
Mon. 25 Chaffey   San Diego Mesa   5:00 PM
Fri. 29 Imperial Valley   Arizona Western   1:30 PM
  Southwestern   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  Palomar Thanksgiving Tournament @ San Marcos, CA
  Compton   San Diego Miramar   4:00 PM
  Palomar Thanksgiving Tournament @ San Marcos, CA
  LA Harbor   Palomar   6:00 PM
  Palomar Thanksgiving Tournament
Sat. 30 Orange Coast   San Diego Miramar   2:00 PM
  Palomar Thanksgiving Tournament @ San Marcos, CA
  LA Harbor   Southwestern   4:00 PM
  Palomar Thanksgiving Tournament @ San Marcos, CA
  Compton   Palomar   6:00 PM
  Palomar Thanksgiving Tournament
 
December
Sun. 1 San Diego Miramar   LA Harbor   1:00 PM
  Palomar Thanksgiving Tournament @ San Marcos, CA
  Southwestern   Compton   3:00 PM
  Palomar Thanksgiving Tournament @ San Marcos, CA
  Orange Coast   Palomar   5:00 PM
  Palomar Thanksgiving Tournament
Fri. 6 LA Southwest   San Diego City   3:00 PM
  Grossmont Invitational @ El Cajon, CA
  Ventura   MiraCosta   5:00 PM
  Gregg Anderson Memorial Tournament @ Lancaster, CA
  Moorpark   Palomar   5:00 PM
  Grossmont Invitational @ El Cajon, CA
  Cerro Coso   Imperial Valley   5:00 PM
  Mt. San Antonio Classic @ Walnut, CA
  Fullerton   Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Citrus College Tournament Dec. 6-7 @ Citrus College
  Palo Verde   Grossmont   7:00 PM
  Grossmont Invitational
Sat. 7 Palomar   Palo Verde   3:00 PM
  Grossmont Invitational @ El Cajon, CA
  Imperial Valley   Desert   5:00 PM
  Mt. SAC Mountie Classic @ Walnut, CA
  LA Southwest   Grossmont   5:00 PM
  Grossmont Invitational
  Southwestern   Citrus   6:00 PM
  Citrus Tournamnet
  San Diego City   Moorpark   7:00 PM
  Grossmont Invitational @ El Cajon, CA
Sun. 8 Moorpark   Grossmont   1:00 PM
  Grossmont Invitational
  Imperial Valley   Mt. San Antonio   3:00 PM
  Mountie Classic
  Palo Verde   San Diego City   3:00 PM
  Grossmont Invitational @ El Cajon, CA
  LA Southwest   Palomar   5:00 PM
  Grossmont Invitational @ El Cajon, CA
Wed. 11 Palomar *   MiraCosta   6:00 PM
Fri. 13 Cuyamaca   South Mountain, AZ   5:00 PM
  Southwestern Tournament @ Chula Vista, CA
  Palomar   El Camino   5:00 PM
  Desert   Imperial Valley   5:00 PM
  Orange Coast   San Diego Miramar   5:00 PM
  MiraCosta   Irvine Valley   7:00 PM
  @ Cypress crossover
  San Diego Mesa   Southwestern   7:00 PM
  Southwestern Tournament
Tue. 17 San Diego Mesa   LA Pierce   5:00 PM
Wed. 18 Cuyamaca *   San Diego City   5:00 PM
  San Diego City College (PCAC Game)
  Imperial Valley *   MiraCosta   6:00 PM
  Palomar *   San Diego Miramar   6:00 PM
  Southwestern *   Grossmont   8:00 PM
Fri. 20 MiraCosta   Cuyamaca   5:00 PM
  San Diego City *   San Diego Mesa   5:00 PM
  Grossmont *   Imperial Valley   5:00 PM
  San Diego Miramar *   Southwestern   6:00 PM
Sat. 28 Southwestern   San Diego Mesa   1:00 PM
  Cuyamaca Classic @ El Cajon, CA
  Victor Valley   Cuyamaca   3:00 PM
  Cuyamaca Classic
  Pasadena City   Imperial Valley   5:00 PM
  Imperial Valley Crossover
  East Los Angeles   San Diego Miramar   5:00 PM
  Cuyamaca Classic @ El Cajon, CA
Sun. 29 San Diego Miramar   Southwestern   1:00 PM
  Cuyamaca Classic @ El Cajon, CA
  East Los Angeles   Cuyamaca   3:00 PM
  Cuyamaca Classic
  San Diego Mesa   Victor Valley   5:00 PM
  Cuyamaca Classic @ El Cajon, CA
  LA Harbor   Imperial Valley   5:00 PM
  Imperial Valley Crossover
Mon. 30 San Diego Mesa   Cuyamaca   12:00 PM
  Cuyamaca Classic
  Victor Valley   San Diego Miramar   2:00 PM
  Cuyamaca Classic @ El Cajon, CA
  Southwestern   East Los Angeles   4:00 PM
  Cuyamaca Classic @ El Cajon, CA
 
January
Thu. 2 Santa Ana   MiraCosta   6:00 PM
Fri. 3 Imperial Valley *   San Diego Mesa   5:00 PM
  Southwestern *   San Diego City   5:00 PM
  Fresno   MiraCosta   6:00 PM
  4th Annual Clete Adelman Classic
  San Diego Miramar *   Grossmont   6:00 PM
Wed. 8 San Diego Mesa   Cuyamaca   5:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa College (PCAC Game)
  San Diego City *   Imperial Valley   5:00 PM
  Grossmont *   Palomar   6:00 PM
  MiraCosta   Southwestern   6:00 PM
Fri. 10 San Diego Mesa   MiraCosta   5:00 PM
  Cuyamaca *   Grossmont   5:00 PM
  Imperial Valley *   San Diego Miramar   6:00 PM
  Southwestern *   Palomar   6:00 PM
Mon. 13 Southwestern   Cuyamaca   5:00 PM
  Southwestern College (PCAC Game)
  San Diego Miramar *   San Diego City   5:00 PM
  Palomar *   San Diego Mesa   6:00 PM
  Grossmont *   MiraCosta   6:00 PM
Wed. 15 San Diego Mesa *   Southwestern   5:00 PM
  Cuyamaca *   Imperial Valley   5:00 PM
  Imperial Valley College (PCAC Game)
  San Diego City *   Palomar   5:00 PM
  MiraCosta *   San Diego Miramar   6:00 PM
Fri. 17 San Diego Miramar *   Cuyamaca   5:00 PM
  San Diego Miramar College (PCAC Game)
  Palomar *   Imperial Valley   5:00 PM
  MiraCosta *   San Diego City   5:00 PM
  Grossmont *   San Diego Mesa   5:00 PM
Wed. 22 San Diego City *   Grossmont   6:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa *   San Diego Miramar   6:00 PM
  Cuyamaca *   Palomar   6:00 PM
  Imperial Valley *   Southwestern   6:00 PM
Fri. 24 San Diego City *   Cuyamaca   5:00 PM
  San Diego City College (PCAC Game)
  Grossmont *   Southwestern   5:00 PM
  MiraCosta *   Imperial Valley   5:00 PM
  San Diego Miramar *   Palomar   5:00 PM
Wed. 29 Cuyamaca *   MiraCosta   5:00 PM
  Mira Costa College (PCAC Game)
  San Diego Mesa *   San Diego City   5:00 PM
  Imperial Valley *   Grossmont   5:00 PM
  Double Header
  Southwestern *   San Diego Miramar   6:00 PM
Fri. 31 Grossmont *   San Diego Miramar   6:00 PM
  MiraCosta *   Palomar   7:00 PM
  Southwestern *   San Diego City   7:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa *   Imperial Valley   7:00 PM
 
February
Wed. 5 Cuyamaca   San Diego Mesa   5:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa College (PCAC Game)
  Palomar *   Grossmont   7:00 PM
  Doubler Header
  Southwestern *   MiraCosta   7:00 PM
  Imperial Valley *   San Diego City   7:00 PM
Fri. 7 MiraCosta *   San Diego Mesa   5:00 PM
  Grossmont *   Cuyamaca   5:00 PM
  San Diego Miramar *   Imperial Valley   7:00 PM
  Palomar *   Southwestern   7:00 PM
Wed. 12 San Diego Mesa *   Palomar   6:00 PM
  Cuyamaca   Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Southwestern College (PCAC Game)
  MiraCosta *   Grossmont   6:00 PM
  San Diego City *   San Diego Miramar   7:00 PM
Fri. 14 Imperial Valley *   Cuyamaca   5:00 PM
  Imperial Valley College (PCAC Game)
  Southwestern *   San Diego Mesa   5:00 PM
  Palomar *   San Diego City   7:00 PM
  San Diego Miramar *   MiraCosta   7:00 PM
Wed. 19 Cuyamaca *   San Diego Miramar   6:00 PM
  San Diego Miramar College (PCAC Game)
  Imperial Valley *   Palomar   6:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa *   Grossmont   6:00 PM
  San Diego City *   MiraCosta   6:00 PM
Fri. 21 Palomar *   Cuyamaca   6:00 PM
  Palomar College (PCAC Game)
  Southwestern *   Imperial Valley   7:00 PM
  San Diego Miramar *   San Diego Mesa   7:00 PM
  Grossmont *   San Diego City   7:00 PM
Wed. 26 Imperial Valley %   Play-In Round   TBA
  @ Play-in Round
Fri. 28 Imperial Valley %   Regional Playoffs 2nd Round   TBA
  @ Regional Playoffs 2nd Round
 
March
Fri. 6 Imperial Valley %   Regional Playoffs 3rd Round   TBA
  @ Regional Playoffs 3rd Round
Thu. 12 Imperial Valley %   State Final   TBA
  @ West Hills College
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season