Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
12:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | L, 16-6 | |
|
Final | W, 17-5 | ||
|
Final | W, 12-2 | ||
Thu. 7 |
|
4:00 PM |
|
|
SCRIMMAGE | ||||
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | L, 18-0 | |
GWC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 13-9 | ||
(Golden West Mini-Tournament) | ||||
|
Final | L, 19-11 | ||
Nyquist Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 13-10 | ||
Citrus Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 25-2 | ||
2017 Citrus Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 17-7 | ||
Nyquist Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 11-10 | ||
Citrus Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 24-12 | ||
Citrus College Tournament Sep. 9-10 | ||||
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | L, 22-2 | |
Citrus Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 17-10 | ||
Citrus Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 18-6 | ||
Nyquist Invitational | ||||
|
Final | W, 16-10 | ||
Nyquist Tournament | ||||
|
Final - OT | W, 18-15 | ||
|
Final | L, 21-8 | ||
Citrus Tournament | ||||
Fri. 15 |
|
Final | W, 19-8 | |
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 26-9 | ||
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 22-8 | ||
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 12-11 | ||
44th Annual Mt. SAC Men's Water Polo Tournament | ||||
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | L, 20-8 | |
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 10-9 | ||
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 11-10 | ||
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 27-8 | ||
(Mt. SAC Invitational) | ||||
Fri. 22 |
|
Final | L, 15-6 | |
South of the Border Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 20-11 | ||
South of the Border Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 30-9 | ||
San Diego Mesa Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 16-7 | ||
|
Final | L, 11-9 | ||
South of the Border Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 17-8 | ||
South of the Border Invitational | ||||
|
Final - OT | W, 16-14 | ||
|
Final | L, 11-8 | ||
South of the Border Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 21-10 | ||
San Diego Mesa Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 17-10 | ||
South of the Border Tournament | ||||
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | W, 17-11 | |
South of the Border Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 22-14 | ||
South of the Border Invitational Sep. 22-23 | ||||
|
Final | L, 9-8 | ||
San Diego Mesa Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 15-6 | ||
South of the Border Invitational | ||||
|
Final | W, 17-5 | ||
San Diego Mesa Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 12-7 | ||
San Diego Mesa/Miramar Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 18-13 | ||
South of the Border Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 11-10 | ||
|
Final | L, 19-8 | ||
|
Final | W, 21-5 | ||
South of the Border Invitational | ||||
Wed. 27 |
|
Final | L, 12-11 | |
Kroc Center | ||||
|
Final | L, 14-11 | ||
Fri. 29 |
|
Final | L, 15-11 | |
Saddleback College Tourney | ||||
|
Final | L, 15-8 | ||
Cerritos Mini | ||||
|
Final | L, 15-11 | ||
|
Final | W, 9-7 | ||
Saddleback Invitational | ||||
|
Final | W, 25-7 | ||
|
Final | W, 14-8 | ||
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | L, 9-5 | |
Saddleback Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 16-8 | ||
Saddleback Tournament #1 | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 4 |
|
Final | W, 23-10 | |
|
Final | W, 18-6 | ||
Fri. 6 |
|
Final | W, 14-0 | |
RCC Men's Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 18-5 | ||
|
Final | L, 15-7 | ||
|
Final | L, 7-5 | ||
Riverside Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 31-9 | ||
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | W, 10-8 | |
Riverside City Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 13-3 | ||
|
Final | L, 13-5 | ||
RCC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 14-7 | ||
Wed. 11 |
|
Final | W, 13-7 | |
|
Final | L, 14-1 | ||
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | L, 8-6 | |
|
Final | W, 24-9 | ||
Santa Monica Mini Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 13-11 | ||
SMC Mini Tournament #1 | ||||
|
Final | L, 16-8 | ||
SMC Mini Tournament #1 | ||||
|
Final | L, 13-9 | ||
SMC Mini Tournament #1 | ||||
|
Final | L, 16-5 | ||
Riverside Mini Tournament | ||||
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | L, 12-11 | |
Fullerton Mini Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 21-6 | ||
Fullerton Mini Tournament | ||||
Wed. 18 |
|
Final | L, 24-5 | |
|
Final | L, 18-10 | ||
Thu. 19 |
|
Final | W, 13-8 | |
Fri. 20 |
|
Final | W, 13-6 | |
SMC Mini Tournament #2 | ||||
|
Final | L, 20-15 | ||
Santa Monica Mini #2 | ||||
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | L, 13-12 | |
|
Final | L, 16-8 | ||
Chaffey Mini Tournament #2 | ||||
|
Final | W, 18-14 | ||
|
Final | L, 16-2 | ||
|
Final | L, 18-5 | ||
Chaffey Mini Tournament | ||||
Wed. 25 |
|
Final | W, 16-8 | |
Las Palmas (National City, CA) | ||||
|
Final | L, 13-8 | ||
Fri. 27 |
|
Final | W, 14-10 | |
|
Final | L, 11-5 | ||
Saddleback Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 20-4 | ||
Mt. SAC Mini Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 17-6 | ||
Saddleback Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 23-4 | ||
Mt. SAC Mini Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 23-6 | ||
Saddleback Tournament #2 | ||||
|
Final | L, 10-6 | ||
Saddleback Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 22-6 | ||
Saddleback Tourney 2 | ||||
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | W, 11-9 | |
Saddleback Tournament #3 | ||||
|
Final | W, 12-4 | ||
Saddleback Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 13-9 | ||
|
Final | L, 6-3 | ||
Saddleback Tournament | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 3 |
|
Final | L, 13-9 | |
PCAC Championship | ||||
|
Final | W, 14-7 | ||
PCAC Championship | ||||
|
Final | L, 14-5 | ||
PCAC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | W, 14-8 | |
PCAC Championships | ||||
|
Final | W, 8-6 | ||
PCAC Tournament | ||||
Thu. 9 |
|
Final | L, 15-3 | |
CCCAA SoCal Championships | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 31 |
|
10:00 AM |
|
|
|
7:45 PM |
|
||
Joan Kroc Center | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | L, 10-9 | |
Chaffey Mini-Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 14-7 | ||
Chaffey Mini-Tournament | ||||
Wed. 5 |
|
Final | L, 21-8 | |
PCAC #1 | ||||
|
Final | W, 20-12 | ||
Fri. 7 |
|
Final | W, 25-7 | |
|
Final | W, 17-10 | ||
Citrus Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 13-9 | ||
GWC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 22-8 | ||
Citrus Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 21-9 | ||
|
Final | W, 10-6 | ||
Citrus Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 21-3 | ||
GWC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 21-7 | ||
Citrus Invitational | ||||
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | W, 13-8 | |
Golden West Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 17-6 | ||
Nyquist West Valley Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 14-10 | ||
Citrus Invitational | ||||
|
Final | W, 14-11 | ||
Citrus Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 23-7 | ||
Citrus Tournament (Sept. 7 - 8) | ||||
|
Final | W, 13-11 | ||
Golden West Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 16-9 | ||
Citrus Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 22-4 | ||
Wed. 12 |
|
Final | W, 14-12 | |
|
Final | W, 23-8 | ||
PCAC #2 | ||||
Fri. 14 |
|
Final | L, 15-5 | |
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 11-7 | ||
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 12-8 | ||
Mt SAC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 22-11 | ||
Mt. SAC Tournament Sep. 14-15 | ||||
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | L, 16-6 | |
|
Final | L, 18-8 | ||
Mt SAC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 18-8 | ||
45th Annual Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 14-11 | ||
Wed. 19 |
|
Final | L, 20-6 | |
Joan Kroc Center | ||||
|
Final | L, 19-12 | ||
Fri. 21 |
|
Final | W, 19-13 | |
South of the Boarder Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 31-9 | ||
San Diego Mesa Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 16-9 | ||
San Diego Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 23-6 | ||
San Diego Mesa Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 12-7 | ||
San Diego Mesa Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 22-20 | ||
San Diego Tournament | ||||
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | W, 22-16 | |
South of the Boarder Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 14-9 | ||
San Diego Mesa Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 20-10 | ||
San Diego Mesa Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 22-11 | ||
San Diego Mesa Tournament Sep. 21-22 | ||||
|
Final | W, 10-8 | ||
San Diego Mesa Tournament | ||||
|
Final - 2OT | L, 23-19 | ||
San Diego Mesa Tournament | ||||
Mon. 24 |
|
Final | L, 23-15 | |
Joan Kroc Center | ||||
|
Final | W, 19-9 | ||
PCAC #3 | ||||
Wed. 26 |
|
Final | W, 15-13 | |
PCAC #4 | ||||
|
Final | W, 26-8 | ||
Fri. 28 |
|
Final | L, 14-5 | |
Cerritos Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 14-8 | ||
Saddleback Invitational | ||||
|
Final | W, 14-9 | ||
|
Final | L, 16-6 | ||
Saddleback Invitational 1 | ||||
|
Final | L, 14-13 | ||
|
Final | L, 17-5 | ||
Saddleback Invitational 1 | ||||
|
Final | L, 11-10 | ||
|
Final | L, 23-2 | ||
Saddleback Invitational | ||||
|
Final | W, 12-9 | ||
Cerritos Mini Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 23-8 | ||
Saddleback Invitational 1 | ||||
Sat. 29 |
|
Final | W, 12-3 | |
Saddleback Tournament #1 | ||||
|
Final | L, 18-7 | ||
Saddleback Invitational 1 | ||||
|
Final | W, 16-6 | ||
Saddleback Invitational 1 | ||||
|
Final | W, 11-10 | ||
|
Final | L, 14-7 | ||
Saddleback Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 19-5 | ||
Saddleback Invitational 1 | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 3 |
|
Final | L, 17-14 | |
|
Final | W, 20-9 | ||
PCAC #5 | ||||
Fri. 5 |
|
Final | L, 15-11 | |
Riverside Aquatic Center | ||||
|
Final | W, 19-6 | ||
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | W, 14-10 | |
Riverside Invitational | ||||
|
Final | W, 12-8 | ||
Riverside City Tournament | ||||
Wed. 10 |
|
Final | L, 18-9 | |
PCAC #6 | ||||
|
Final | W, 13-7 | ||
Fri. 12 |
|
Final | L, 11-7 | |
Riverside Mini Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 18-13 | ||
Riverside Mini Invitational | ||||
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | W, 22-14 | |
Fullerton Mini Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 18-15 | ||
Fullerton Mini | ||||
Wed. 17 |
|
Final | W, 17-12 | |
|
Final | W, 21-13 | ||
Sat. 20 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Chaffey College Mini Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 21-16 | ||
Orange Coast Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 16-11 | ||
Orange Coast Mini | ||||
|
Final | W, 20-19 | ||
Mon. 22 |
|
Final | W, 22-14 | |
|
Final | L, 26-11 | ||
PCAC #7 | ||||
Wed. 24 |
|
Final | L, 27-9 | |
Joan Kroc Center | ||||
|
Final | L, 18-16 | ||
PCAC #8 | ||||
Fri. 26 |
|
Final | L, 10-7 | |
Saddleback Invitational 2 | ||||
|
Final | L, 14-10 | ||
Saddleback Invitational 2 | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
Final | L, 11-7 | |
South of the Border Mini Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 11-8 | ||
Saddleback Touranment | ||||
|
Final | W, 12-6 | ||
Mt. SAC Mini | ||||
|
Final | L, 10-8 | ||
Saddleback Tournament #2 | ||||
|
Final | W, 16-11 | ||
|
Final | L, 15-10 | ||
|
Final | W, 14-8 | ||
Southwestern Mini Tournament | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 2 |
|
TBA |
|
|
PCAC Championship | ||||
|
Final | L, 9-7 | ||
|
Final | L, 22-6 | ||
Pacific Coast Conference Semi Finals | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
TBA |
|
|
PCAC Championship | ||||
|
Final | L, 21-7 | ||
Pacific Coast Conference Championship | ||||
|
Final | L, 19-6 | ||
Thu. 8 |
|
Final | L, 12-9 | |
So Cal Regional Championships | ||||
Fri. 9 |
|
Final | L, 18-11 | |
SoCal Regional Championships | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 20 |
|
3:30 PM |
|
|
|
5:00 PM |
|
||
Fri. 26 |
|
11:00 AM |
|
|
Miramar Alumni Scrimmage | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
11:00 AM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
|
Final | L, 25-7 | ||
|
12:30 PM |
|
||
|
3:00 PM |
|
||
|
4:15 PM |
|
||
September | ||||
Fri. 2 |
|
Final | W, 20-14 | |
Cypress Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 17-8 | ||
Labor Day Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 21-12 | ||
Labor Day Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 16-8 | ||
Cypress College Mini 9/2 - 9/3 | ||||
|
Final | L, 16-12 | ||
Labor Day Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 17-9 | ||
Labor Day Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 19-17 | ||
Cypress College Mini 9/2 - 9/3 | ||||
|
Final | L, 18-9 | ||
Labor Day Tournament | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | L, 12-11 | |
Cypress College Mini 9/2 - 9/3 | ||||
|
Final | L, 13-6 | ||
|
Final | L, 17-11 | ||
Cypress College Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 15-12 | ||
Labor Day Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 17-8 | ||
Southwestern Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 18-7 | ||
Cypress College Mini 9/2 - 9/3 | ||||
|
Final | W, 17-7 | ||
Labor Day Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 18-14 | ||
|
Final | L, 26-13 | ||
Cypress Mini Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 13-10 | ||
Labor Day Tournament | ||||
Wed. 7 |
|
Final | L, 17-5 | |
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | L, 27-9 | |
Palomar Mini Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 24-20 | ||
|
Final | W, 14-10 | ||
|
Final | L, 14-7 | ||
Palomar Mini Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 23-7 | ||
Wed. 14 |
|
Final | L, 19-9 | |
Fri. 16 |
|
Final | L, 15-7 | |
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 21-5 | ||
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 16-6 | ||
Mt. SAC Tournament (Sept. 16 - 17) | ||||
|
Final | W, 17-5 | ||
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 15-9 | ||
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 17-11 | ||
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
FinalForfeit Home - Forfeit Home | W, 5-0 |
|
|
Final | L, 14-8 | ||
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 14-8 | ||
Mt SAC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 5-0 |
|
|
Mt. SAC Tournament (Sept. 16 - 17) | ||||
|
Final | W, 16-11 | ||
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
Wed. 21 |
|
Final | L, 14-12 | |
|
Final | W, 21-8 | ||
Fri. 23 |
|
Final | W, 18-5 | |
San Diego Mesa Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 25-7 | ||
|
Final | W, 21-4 | ||
Cuesta Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 15-12 | ||
Cesar Chavez Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 11-8 | ||
Cesar Chavez Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 14-9 | ||
Cesar Chavez Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 15-8 | ||
|
Final | L, 21-10 | ||
Central Coast Invitational | ||||
|
Final | W, 13-10 | ||
Southwestern Tournament | ||||
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | L, 20-5 | |
|
Final | L, 16-10 |
|
|
|
Final | W, 12-7 | ||
|
Final | L, 20-6 | ||
Cesar Chavez Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 15-10 | ||
Arena Fall Classic | ||||
|
Final | L, 14-13 | ||
Wed. 28 |
|
Final | W, 15-11 | |
|
Final | L, 8-6 | ||
|
Final | L, 20-6 | ||
Fri. 30 |
|
Final | W, 11-9 | |
Saddleback Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 17-4 | ||
Saddleback Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 18-8 | ||
Saddleback Invitational (Day 1) | ||||
|
Final | L, 15-8 | ||
Saddleback Tournament | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | L, 13-4 | |
Saddleback Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 11-10 | ||
Saddleback Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 12-9 | ||
Saddleback Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 9-7 | ||
Saddleback Tournament | ||||
Wed. 5 |
|
Final | W, 15-7 | |
|
Final | L, 24-16 | ||
|
Final | L, 14-13 | ||
Fri. 7 |
|
Final | L, 18-14 | |
Riverside Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 21-8 | ||
Crafton Hills Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 17-12 | ||
Riverside City College Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 22-10 | ||
Riverside Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 15-13 | ||
Crafton Hills Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 17-8 | ||
Riverside Tournament | ||||
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | L, 12-8 | |
Riverside Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 17-14 | ||
Riverside Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 13-9 | ||
Riverside City Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 20-9 | ||
RCC Tournament | ||||
Wed. 12 |
|
Final | L, 25-17 | |
|
Final | W, 14-13 | ||
|
Final | W, 15-9 | ||
Fri. 14 |
|
Final | L, 16-3 | |
Santa Monica Mini | ||||
|
Final | W, 7-5 | ||
Cuesta College Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 21-5 | ||
Cerritos Mini Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 19-12 | ||
Santa Monica Mini Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 18-9 | ||
Cerritos Mini-Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 10-5 | ||
Cuesta Tournament 2 | ||||
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | L, 16-2 | |
Cuesta II Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 14-5 | ||
Wed. 19 |
|
Final | W, 19-16 | |
|
Final | W, 20-6 | ||
|
Final | W, 16-10 | ||
Thu. 20 |
|
Final | W, 13-11 | |
Fri. 21 |
|
Final | W, 12-10 | |
Santa Monica Mini Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 11-10 | ||
Eduard “Tuna” Gorodetsky Mini Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 14-13 | ||
Eduard “Tuna” Gorodetsky Mini Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 21-7 | ||
Santa Monica Mini Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 19-16 | ||
Eduard “Tuna” Gorodetsky Mini Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 18-13 | ||
Eduard “Tuna” Gorodetsky Mini Tournament | ||||
Wed. 26 |
|
Final | L, 15-9 | |
|
Final | W, 10-9 | ||
|
Final | L, 17-9 | ||
Thu. 27 |
|
Final | L, 18-9 | |
|
Final | W, 19-12 | ||
Fri. 28 |
|
Final | L, 18-10 | |
SWC tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 14-9 | ||
Dia De Los Muertos Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 9-6 | ||
|
Final | W, 13-7 | ||
Dia de los Muertos Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 22-13 | ||
Southwestern College Tournament | ||||
Sat. 29 |
|
Final | L, 9-8 | |
Dia de Los Muertos Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 14-4 | ||
Southwestern Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 13-4 | ||
Dia de los Muertos Tournament | ||||
|
12:00 PM |
|
||
|
Final | L, 13-8 | ||
Dia de Los Muertos Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 21-11 | ||
|
Final | W, 17-2 | ||
Dia de los Muertos Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 14-6 | ||
Dia de los Muertos Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 18-5 | ||
Southwestern Invitational | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 4 |
|
Final | L, 21-8 | |
PCAC Championship | ||||
|
Final | L, 14-8 |
|
|
Conference Championships | ||||
|
Final | L, 12-10 | ||
PCAC Conference Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 13-5 | ||
PCAC Championships | ||||
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | L, 20-14 | |
PCAC 5th Place Game | ||||
|
Final | L, 15-12 | ||
PCAC Conference Tournament 3rd Place | ||||
|
Final | L, 13-6 | ||
PCAC Championship Game | ||||
Thu. 10 |
|
Final | L, 12-8 | |
Southern California Regional Championships | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 18 |
|
Final | T, 0-0 |
|
Alumni Game | ||||
Sat. 19 |
|
12:00 PM |
|
|
Alumni Scrimmage | ||||
|
6:30 PM |
|
||
Alumni Game | ||||
Fri. 25 |
|
Final | L, 13-9 | |
|
Final | W, 24-12 | ||
Merced Invite | ||||
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | L, 9-7 | |
|
11:10 AM |
|
||
Saddleback Scrimmages | ||||
|
Final | W, 17-7 | ||
|
1:30 PM |
|
||
Saddleback Scrimmages | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
Final | L, 21-13 | |
Cypress Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 14-12 | ||
Cypress Invite | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | W, 20-13 | |
Labor Day Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 26-6 | ||
Cypress College Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 14-11 | ||
SWC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 20-7 | ||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Labor Day Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 15-7 | ||
SWC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 17-15 | ||
Labor Day Tournament | ||||
Thu. 7 |
|
Final | L, 18-12 | |
Parking Permits Required | ||||
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | W, 15-8 | |
Golden West Tournament (Day 1) | ||||
|
Final | W, 7-4 | ||
Golden West Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 20-7 | ||
Golden West Tournament | ||||
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | L, 26-6 | |
GWC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 12-6 | ||
El Camino Mini Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 23-4 | ||
Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 19-5 | ||
Palomar Mini Tournament @ El Camino | ||||
|
Final | L, 19-11 | ||
Palomar Mini Tournament @ El Camino | ||||
|
Final | L, 22-15 | ||
Golden West Tournament (Day 2) | ||||
|
Final | W, 19-11 | ||
ECC Mini Tournament | ||||
Fri. 15 |
|
Final | W, 21-5 | |
MT SAC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 13-11 | ||
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 22-7 | ||
2023 Mt. SAC Invitational | ||||
|
Final | W, 8-7 | ||
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 15-6 | ||
|
Final | L, 20-9 | ||
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | L, 22-6 | |
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 17-7 | ||
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 15-5 | ||
|
Final | W, 14-7 | ||
Mt SAC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 15-5 | ||
|
Final | L, 14-2 | ||
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
Thu. 21 |
|
Final | W, 19-15 | |
Fri. 22 |
|
Final | W, 22-6 | |
San Diego Mesa Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 19-9 | ||
Cuesta Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 16-4 | ||
San Diego Mesa College Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 15-7 | ||
|
Final | W, 20-11 | ||
San Diego Mesa Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 21-6 | ||
Cuesta Tournament | ||||
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | L, 15-6 | |
Cuesta Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 18-4 | ||
San Diego Mesa College Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 10-8 | ||
|
Final | L, 18-8 | ||
|
Final | L, 13-5 | ||
Cuesta Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 5-0 |
|
|
San Diego Mesa Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 22-8 | ||
Wed. 27 |
|
Final | W, 18-8 | |
|
Final | W, 13-12 | ||
|
Final | W, 17-6 | ||
at San Diego Miramar College | ||||
Fri. 29 |
|
Final | W, 19-17 | |
Cesar Chavez Tournament | ||||
|
2:10 PM |
|
||
|
Final | W, 18-14 | ||
Cesar Chavez Tournament | ||||
|
Final - 2OT | L, 13-12 | ||
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | L, 14-10 |
|
Cesar Chavez Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 13-11 | ||
LA Valley Tournament Game, LA Valley College Aquatic Pool Center. | ||||
|
Final | W, 22-12 |
|
|
Cesar Chavez Tournament | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 4 |
|
Final | L, 13-7 | |
|
Final | W, 15-10 | ||
|
Final | L, 20-5 | ||
Thu. 5 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
Cancelled |
|
||
|
Final | W, 14-4 | ||
|
Final | L, 19-12 | ||
Fri. 6 |
|
Final | L, 21-7 | |
Riverside Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 12-6 | ||
|
Final | L, 17-3 | ||
RCC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 13-8 | ||
|
Final | W, 9-8 | ||
Crafton Hills Mini Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 12-9 | ||
RCC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | L, 10-6 | |
RCC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 17-7 | ||
|
Final | W, 8-6 | ||
RCC Tournament | ||||
Wed. 11 |
|
Final | L, 18-10 | |
|
Final | W, 21-5 | ||
at San Diego Miramar College | ||||
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | L, 11-6 | |
Crafton Hills One Day Tourney | ||||
|
Final | L, 10-5 | ||
Cerritos Mini-Tournament II | ||||
|
Final | L, 24-7 | ||
Cuesta II Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 23-5 | ||
|
Final | W, 21-11 | ||
|
Final | L, 20-5 | ||
Cerritos Mini Tournament | ||||
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | W, 18-10 | |
Cuesta College Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 15-6 | ||
Wed. 18 |
|
Final | W, 13-7 | |
|
Final | W, 15-11 | ||
|
Final | L, 16-12 | ||
@ Granite Hills HS | ||||
Fri. 20 |
|
Final | W, 9-7 | |
Citrus Mini Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 14-6 | ||
Ed "Tuna" Gorodetsky Mini Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 19-0 | ||
Citrus Mini Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 10-6 | ||
Eduard “Tuna” Gorodetsky Mini Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 20-16 | ||
Eduard “Tuna” Gorodetsky Mini Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 18-5 | ||
Ed "Tuna" Gorodetsky Mini Tournament | ||||
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | L, 22-9 | |
Wed. 25 |
|
Final | L, 18-5 | |
|
Final | L, 16-9 | ||
|
Final | L, 14-13 | ||
Fri. 27 |
|
Final | W, 15-9 | |
Dia de los Muertos Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 19-10 | ||
“Día de los Muertos” Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 13-12 | ||
Día de los Muertos Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 20-10 | ||
Dia De Los Muertos Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 14-10 | ||
Dia de los Muertos Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 22-4 | ||
Dia de los Muertos Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 15-8 | ||
|
Final | W, 17-5 | ||
Southwestern Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 12-11 | ||
"Dia de los Muertos" Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 21-19 | ||
Día de los Muertos Tournament | ||||
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | L, 17-4 | |
Dia de los Muertos Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 11-8 | ||
SWC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 13-9 | ||
Southwestern Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 21-8 | ||
Día de los Muertos Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 17-4 | ||
SWC Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 25-13 | ||
“Día de los Muertos” Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 12-11 | ||
Dia de los Muertos Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 14-13 | ||
Día de los Muertos Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 16-7 | ||
Southwestern Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 16-15 | ||
Día de los Muertos Tournament | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 3 |
|
Final | L, 10-4 | |
PCAC Championships (Southwestern College) | ||||
|
Final | L, 19-9 | ||
PCAC Championships (Southwestern College) | ||||
|
Final | L, 13-9 | ||
PCAC Championships (Southwestern College) | ||||
|
Final | W, 16-13 | ||
PCAC Championships (Southwestern College) | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | L, 8-7 | |
PCAC Championships (Southwestern College) | ||||
|
Final | W, 14-10 | ||
PCAC Championship (3rd Place) | ||||
|
Final | L, 17-10 | ||
PCAC Championship | ||||
Thu. 9 |
|
Final | L, 14-10 | |
2023 3C2A SoCal Water Polo Regionals | ||||
Fri. 10 |
|
Final | W, 19-7 | |
2023 3C2A SoCal Water Polo Regionals |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season